Green Book

You are here: EPA Home > Green Book > 8-Hour Ozone (2008) Nonattainment Area State/Area/County Report

8-Hour Ozone (2008) Nonattainment Area State/Area/County Report

Data is current as of June 20, 2017


ARIZONA (Region IX)
  Phoenix-Mesa, AZ (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Maricopa Co (P)
Pinal Co (P)
 
CALIFORNIA (Region IX)
  Calaveras County, CA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Calaveras Co
 
  Chico (Butte County), CA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Butte Co
 
  Imperial County, CA (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Imperial Co
 
  Kern Co (Eastern Kern), CA (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Kern Co (P)
 
  Los Angeles-San Bernardino Counties (West Mojave Desert), CA (Severe 15 - Nonattainment)
Los Angeles Co (P)
San Bernardino Co (P)
 
  Los Angeles-South Coast Air Basin, CA (Extreme - Nonattainment)
Los Angeles Co (P)
Orange Co
Riverside Co (P)
San Bernardino Co (P)
 
  Mariposa County, CA (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Mariposa Co
 
  Morongo Band of Mission Indians (Serious - Nonattainment)
Riverside Co (P)
 
  Nevada Co. (Western part), CA (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Nevada Co (P)
 
  Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Riverside Co (P)
San Diego Co (P)
 
  Riverside Co, (Coachella Valley), CA (Severe 15 - Nonattainment)
Riverside Co (P)
 
  Sacramento Metro, CA (Severe 15 - Nonattainment)
El Dorado Co (P)
Placer Co (P)
Sacramento Co
Solano Co (P)
Sutter Co (P)
Yolo Co
 
  San Diego County, CA (Moderate - Nonattainment)
San Diego Co (P)
 
  San Francisco Bay Area, CA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Alameda Co
Contra Costa Co
Marin Co
Napa Co
San Francisco Co
San Mateo Co
Santa Clara Co
Solano Co (P)
Sonoma Co (P)
 
  San Joaquin Valley, CA (Extreme - Nonattainment)
Fresno Co
Kern Co (P)
Kings Co
Madera Co
Merced Co
San Joaquin Co
Stanislaus Co
Tulare Co
 
  San Luis Obispo (Eastern San Luis Obispo), CA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
San Luis Obispo Co (P)
 
  Tuscan Buttes, CA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Tehama Co (P)
 
  Ventura County, CA (Serious - Nonattainment)
Ventura Co (P)
 
COLORADO (Region VIII)
  Denver-Boulder-Greeley-Ft. Collins-Loveland, CO (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Adams Co
Arapahoe Co
Boulder Co
Broomfield Co
Denver Co
Douglas Co
Jefferson Co
Larimer Co (P)
Weld Co (P)
 
CONNECTICUT (Region I)
  Greater Connecticut, CT (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Hartford Co
Litchfield Co
New London Co
Tolland Co
Windham Co
 
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Fairfield Co
Middlesex Co
New Haven Co
 
DELAWARE (Region III)
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal - Nonattainment)
New Castle Co
 
  Seaford, DE (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Sussex Co
 
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (Region III)
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Entire District
 
ILLINOIS (Region V)
  Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Cook Co
Du Page Co
Grundy Co (P)
Kane Co
Kendall Co (P)
Lake Co
Mc Henry Co
Will Co
 
  St. Louis-St. Charles-Farmington, MO-IL (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Madison Co
Monroe Co
St Clair Co
 
INDIANA (Region V)
  Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Lake Co
Porter Co
 
KENTUCKY (Region IV)
  Cincinnati-Hamilton, OH-KY-IN (KY portion) (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Boone Co (P)
Campbell Co (P)
Kenton Co (P)
 
MARYLAND (Region III)
  Baltimore, MD (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Anne Arundel Co
Baltimore (City)
Baltimore Co
Carroll Co
Harford Co
Howard Co
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Cecil Co
 
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Calvert Co
Charles Co
Frederick Co
Montgomery Co
Prince George's Co
 
MASSACHUSETTS (Region I)
  Dukes County, MA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Dukes Co
 
MISSOURI (Region VII)
  St. Louis-St. Charles-Farmington, MO-IL (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Franklin Co
Jefferson Co
St Charles Co
St Louis
St Louis Co
 
NEW JERSEY (Region II)
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Bergen Co
Essex Co
Hudson Co
Hunterdon Co
Middlesex Co
Monmouth Co
Morris Co
Passaic Co
Somerset Co
Sussex Co
Union Co
Warren Co
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Atlantic Co
Burlington Co
Camden Co
Cape May Co
Cumberland Co
Gloucester Co
Mercer Co
Ocean Co
Salem Co
 
NEW YORK (Region II)
  Jamestown, NY (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Chautauqua Co
 
  New York-N. New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-CT (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Bronx Co
Kings Co
Nassau Co
New York Co
Queens Co
Richmond Co
Rockland Co
Suffolk Co
Westchester Co
 
PENNSYLVANIA (Region III)
  Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Carbon Co
Lehigh Co
Northampton Co
 
  Lancaster, PA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Lancaster Co
 
  Philadelphia-Wilmington-Atlantic City, PA-NJ-MD-DE (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Bucks Co
Chester Co
Delaware Co
Montgomery Co
Philadelphia Co
 
  Pittsburgh-Beaver Valley, PA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Allegheny Co
Armstrong Co
Beaver Co
Butler Co
Fayette Co
Washington Co
Westmoreland Co
 
  Reading, PA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Berks Co
 
TEXAS (Region VI)
  Dallas-Fort Worth, TX (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Collin Co
Dallas Co
Denton Co
Ellis Co
Johnson Co
Kaufman Co
Parker Co
Rockwall Co
Tarrant Co
Wise Co
 
  Houston-Galveston-Brazoria, TX (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Brazoria Co
Chambers Co
Fort Bend Co
Galveston Co
Harris Co
Liberty Co
Montgomery Co
Waller Co
 
VIRGINIA (Region III)
  Washington, DC-MD-VA (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Alexandria
Arlington Co
Fairfax
Fairfax Co
Falls Church
Loudoun Co
Manassas
Manassas Park
Prince William Co
 
WISCONSIN (Region V)
  Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Kenosha Co (P)
 
  Sheboygan County, WI (Moderate - Nonattainment)
Sheboygan Co
 
WYOMING (Region VIII)
  Upper Green River Basin Area, WY (Marginal - Nonattainment)
Lincoln Co (P)
Sublette Co
Sweetwater Co (P)


Go Top